Review Sessions

Monday, October 07
9:00 AM - 10:25 AM
234 §1 Accounting For Lawyers - Power (Room 1420)
Monday, December 02
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
207 §1 Community Property - Slevin (Room 1337)
230 §2 Business Associations - LoPucki (Room 1430)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
205 §1 Wills and Trusts - Goodman (Room 1457)
211 §2 Evidence - Wonsowicz (Room 1357)
220 §2 Introduction to Federal Income Taxation - Bank (Room 1347)
306 §1 Patent Law - Lichtman (Room 1327)
414 §1 Financial Institution Compliance - Dill (Room 2357)
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
248 §1 Business Bankruptcy - Bussel (Room 2357)
277 §1 Comparative Constitutional Law - Gardbaum (Room 1430)
290 §1 Environmental Law and Policy - Horowitz (Room 1337)
358 §1 Financial Analysis - Power (Room 1420)
399 §1 Advanced Real Estate Transactions - Muller (Room 1457)
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
145 §1/2 Civil Procedure - Schwartz (Room 1447)
145 §3/4 Civil Procedure - Scallen (Room 1457)
145 §5/6 Civil Procedure - Spillenger (Room 1420)
145 §7/8 Civil Procedure - Marcus (Room 1430)
348 §1 European Union Law - Gardbaum (Room A122)
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
228 §1 Mergers & Acquisitions - Bainbridge (Room 1430)
300 §1 Remedies - Hayden (Room 1457)
312 §2 Professional Responsibility - Olsen (Room 1347)
326 §1 Health Law and Policy - Horwitz (Room 1327)
432 §1 International and Comparative Sports Law - Bank (Room 2357)
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
403 §1 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers - Chung (Room 1430)
Tuesday, December 03
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
201 §1 Constitutional Law II - Volokh (Room 1447)
202 §1 Constitutional Criminal Procedure - Colgan (Room 1357)
266 §1 Critical Race Theory - Gómez (Room 1327)
305 §1 Entertainment Law - Akens (Room 1347)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
100 §7/8 Contracts - Stone (Room 1447)
130 §5/6 Property - Riley (Room 1457)
140 §1/2 Torts - Grady (Room 1420)
140 §3/4 Torts - Wang (Room 1430)
209 §1 Real Estate Finance - Nelson (Room 2467)
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
305 §2 Entertainment Law: Survey of Entertainment Law, Motion Picture and Television Transactions - La Terza (Room 1430)
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
252 §1 Business Torts - Mittleman (Room 1337)
390 §1 Estate Planning - Bawden (Room 2467)
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
303 §1 Music Industry Law - Genco (Room 1447)
Friday, December 13
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
270 §1 Public International Law - Abou El Fadl (Room 1457)
475 §1 U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers - Reich (Room 1430)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
220 §1 Introduction to Federal Income Taxation - Oh (Room 1357)
274 §1 Trademark Law - Crittenden (Room 1420)
312 §1 Professional Responsibility - Derian (Room 1347)
331 §1 Immigration Law - Motomura (Room 1457)
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
211 §1 Evidence - Eagly (Room 1357)
302 §1 Copyright Law - Netanel (Room 1430)
380 §1 State and Local Taxation - Stark (Room 2448)
410 §1 Dynamics of Contemporary Civil Litigation - Marcus / Yeazell (Room 1457)
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
120 §5 Criminal Law I - Dolovich (Room 1420)
120 §6 Criminal Law I - Thaxton (Room 2467)
130 §1 Property - Bryant (Room 2357)
130 §2 Property - Baldwin Clark (Room 1457)
130 §3 Property - Tsosie (Room 1447)
130 §4 Property - Zasloff (Room 1430)
140 §7 Torts - Moran (Room 1327)
140 §8 Torts - Emerson (Room 2448)
318 §1 Law and Sexuality - Susman (Room 3467)
319 §1 Election Law - Tolson (Room 1337)
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
230 §1 Business Associations - Bainbridge (Room 1357)
350 §1 Energy Law and Regulation - Boyd (Room 3473)