Review Sessions

Monday, April 29
8:00 AM - 8:25 AM
357 §1 Navigating through the Entertainment Unions and Guilds - Monson (Room 1337)
Tuesday, April 30
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
351 §1 California Civil Procedure - Schultz (Room 1420)
Wednesday, May 01
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
148 §5/6 Constitutional Law I - Chacón (Room 1430)
269 §1 National Security Law - Michaels (Room 2467)
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
202 §1 Constitutional Criminal Procedure - Chacón (Room 1347)
403 §1 Fundamentals of U.S. Contract Law for Foreign Lawyers - Khan (Room 1447)
3:20 PM - 5:00 PM
313 §1 Conflict of Laws - Spillenger (Room 2357)
Thursday, May 02
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
207 §1 Community Property - Slevin (Room 1420)
238 §1 Executive Compensation - Bank (Room 2467)
290 §1 Environmental Law and Policy - Hecht (Room A122)
295 §1 Adjudicative Criminal Procedure: Bail to Jail - Thaxton (Room 2357)
317 §1 Family Law - Baldwin Clark (Room 3473)
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
224 §1 US International Taxation - Zolt (Room 2467)
301 §1 Art and Cultural Property Law - Riley (Room 2357)
759 §1 Life Cycle of a Business: Transactional Skills - Wertlieb (Room 1327)
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
100 §1/2 Contracts - Malloy (Room 1347)
100 §3/4 Contracts - Stone (Room 1457)
100 §7/8 Contracts - Oh (Room 1447)
130 §5/6 Property - Sander (Room 1420)
228 §1 Mergers & Acquisitions - Bainbridge (Room 1430)
437 §1 Telecommunications Regulation - Lichtman (Room 1327)
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
211 §2 Evidence - Scallen (Room 1447)
230 §1 Business Associations - Anabtawi (Room 1357)
250 §1 Secured Transactions - LoPucki (Room 1420)
273 §1 International Human Rights Law - Achiume (Room 2357)
286 §1 Land Use and Urban Planning Law - Zasloff (Room 1327)
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
475 §1 U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers - Reich (Room 1420)
Friday, May 03
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
236 §1 Securities Regulation - Park (Room 1357)
300 §1 Remedies - Goodman (Room 1457)
307 §1 Intellectual Property - Lichtman (Room 1430)
343 §1 Complex Finance Transactions - Marmorstein (Room 2467)
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
204 §1 Arbitration Law - Stone (Room 2448)
321 §1 Legislation and Regulation - Eichensehr (Room 2357)
418 §1 Contemporary Philosophy of Law: The Cutting Edge - Greenberg (Room 2467)
768 §1 Sports Law Simulation - Derian (Room 3467)
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
120 §3/4 Criminal Law I - Nanda (Room 1420)
120 §5/6 Criminal Law I - Colgan (Room 1447)
120 §7/8 Criminal Law I - Gómez (Room 1457)
140 §1/2 Torts - Moran (Room 1430)
391 §1 Venture Capital and the Start-Up Company - Woronoff (Room 2357)
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
312 §1 Professional Responsibility - Cummings (Room 1347)
312 §2 Professional Responsibility - Parr / Scivoletto (Room 1357)
312 §3 Professional Responsibility and Lawyering Dilemmas - Lipner (Room 1447)
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
148 §1/2 Constitutional Law I - Goldstein (Room 1430)
148 §3/4 Constitutional Law I - Winkler (Room 1457)
Additional review session on 5/10 2:30-4:00pm in 1457
148 §7/8 Constitutional Law I - Gardbaum (Room 1447)
148 §9 Constitutional Law I - Wonsowicz (Room 2448)
216 §1 Administrative Law - Emerson (Room 1337)
Friday, May 10
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
244 §1 Television Law - Stern (Room 2357)
332 §1 Immigrants' Rights - Motomura (Room 1420)
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
211 §1 Evidence - Bergman (Room 1430)
212 §1 Federal Courts - Varat (Room 2357)
240 §1 Antitrust Law I - Klein (Room 1337)
267 §1 Federal Indian Law - Riley (Room 2467)
291 §1 Taxation of Business Enterprises - Bank (Room 1327)
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
205 §1 Wills and Trusts - Daar (Room 1357)
211 §3 Evidence - Reich (Room 1420)
230 §2 Business Associations - Cummings (Room 1447)
231 §1 Advanced Corporation Law - Bainbridge (Room 2448)
389 §1 Prison Law and Policy - Dolovich (Room 1327)
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
201 §1 Constitutional Law II - Volokh (Room 1430)
214 §1 Civil Rights - Crenshaw (Room 1337)
220 §1 Introduction to Federal Income Taxation - Stark (Room 1357)
413 §1 Contract Law: Analysis and Application - Park (Room 3473)
Monday, May 13
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
298 §1 International and Transnational Criminal Law - Langer (Room 2448)